Csuc Logo

Staff Directory

STAFF LIST

SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

S/N NAME Rank/Position
MANAGEMENT
1. Prof. Samuel K.  Afrane President
2. Dr.  Stephen Banahene Vice President
3. Mr. Andrews Kingsley Doku Registrar
4. Mr.  Osei Asuamah-Yeboah Acting Director of Finance
ADMINISTRATION
1. Mrs. Josephine Yeboah Senior Assistant Registrar/ Human Resource & General Administration
2. Mr. Charles Kingsley Mainoo Senior Assistant Registrar/ Academic and Students’ Affairs
3. Mr. Joseph Adjei Assistant Registrar, Admissions
4 Mr. Ebenezer Nsiah-Amponsah Assistant Estate Officer/ Hostel Manager
5. Mrs. Sophia Gifty Awortwi  Counselor
5. Mr. Edward Adu-Boateng  Senior Procurement Officer
FINANCE DEPARTMENT
1. Mr.  John Kontor Assistant Accountant
2. Ms. Patricia Adutwumwaa Assistant Accountant
2. Mr. Samuel Nkansah Internal Auditor
2. James Adamu Kantanku Accountant
SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIES AND RESEARCH
1. Rev. Prof. Yaw Adu-Gyamfi  Dean, School of Graduate Studies and Research
CHAPMAN LIBRARY
1. Ms Vivian Amponsah Ag. College Librarian
QUALITY ASSURANCE
1. Rev. Dr. Isaac Boaheng Director, Quality Assurance
2 David Kwao-Sarba Assistant Director/Lecturer
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY UNIT
1. Kwaku Oppong–Boateng (Mr.) Systems Administrator

 

SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING AND FINANCE

No. Name of Staff  Rank/Position
1. Dr. Mrs. Joyce Ama Quartey Senior Lecturer/ Dean /Head of Department
2. Mr. Christopher Bright Daboug Lecturer
3. Mr. Osei-Wusu Abraham Lecturer
4. Mr. Reindolph Osei Anim Lecturer
5. Mr. Etse Nkukpornu Lecturer
6. Dr. Nicholas  Nti Lecturer
7. Mr. Ernest Obeng Lecturer

 

DEPARTMENT OF MARKETING LOGISTICS AND CORPORATE STRATEGY

S/N Name of Staff  Rank/Position
1 Nana Danso Boafo Senior Lecturer /Head of Department
2. Dr. Stephen Banahene Senior Lecturer
3. Mr. Jerry Kraa Lecturer
4. Capt (Rtd)  Eric Ahudey Lecturer

DEPARTMENT OF MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL STUDIES

S/N Name of Staff  Rank/Position
1. Dr. Joseph Kofi Nkuah Head of Department, Senior Lecturer
2. Mr. Isaac Ampong Lecturer
3. Mr. Edward Okyere Lecturer

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES

DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT

S/N Name of Staff  Rank/Position  
1. Dr. Charles Dwumfour Osei HOD/ Lecturer
2. Mr. David Kwao-Sarbah Lecturer
3 Mrs. Abena Korang A. Abaitey Lecturer
4 Dr. Bernard Adjei Poku Lecturer
 6  Mr. Festus Okoh Agyemang  Lecturer

DEPARTMENT OF THEOLOGY

S/N Name of Staff  Rank/Position  
1. Dr. Samuel Brefo Adubofuor Dean/Head of Department/ Senior Lecturer
2. Pastor Paul Ewala-Diboro Lecturer
3. Rev. Joseph Gyanvi Blay Lecturer
4. Rev. Godfred Baffour Awuah Lecturer
5. Rev. Emmanuel Twumasi Ankrah Lecturer
6. Rev. Dr. Isaac Boaheng Lecturer
 7. Rev. Prof. Yaw Adu-Gyamfi Associate Professor

DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNICATION STUDIES

S/N Name of Staff  Rank/Position  
2. Mr. Asuamah Adade-Yeboah Senior Lecturer, Head of Department
3. Mr. Yaw Ayeboafo Boadu Senior Lecturer
4. Rev. Justice Boffah Pokumensah Lecturer
5. Mrs. Nelly Dorborson Lecturer
6. Mr. Clancy Atta Poku Lecturer

FACULTY OF HEALTH AND APPLIED SCIENCES

S/N Name of Staff  Rank/Position  
1 Dr. Cynthia Akuoko Senior Lecturer

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

S/N Name of Staff  Rank/Position  
1. Prof. Mary Ansong Associate Prof/ Head of Department
2. Mr. Emmanuel Ghartey Lecturer
4 Mr. Ernest Kwame Ampomah Lecturer
4 Mr. Emmanuel K. Baah Lecturer
5. Nana Kofi Ahoi Appiah-Badu Lecturer
2. Mr. Kwame Owusu Bempa Lecturer

DEPARTMENT OF NURSING AND MIDWIFERY

S/N Name of Staff  Rank/Position  
1 Dr.  Cynthia Pomaa Akuoko Head of Department/ Senior Lecturer
2 Mrs. Alice Aluwaba Blay Lecturer
3 Mrs. Janet Sintim Aboagye Lecturer
4 Mrs. Ernestina Armah Lecturer
5 Mr. Confidence Alorso Atakro Lecturer (on Study Leave)
6. Ms. Constance Agyeiwaa Dade Clinical Instructor
7. Ms. Evelyn Nsa Clinical Instructor

SENIOR & JUNOIR STAFF

JUNIOR STAFF

S/N NAME DESIGNATION
SENIOR STAFF
1. Amoako Emmanuel (Mr.) Snr IT Assistant
2. Florence Achiaa Pokumensah (Mrs.) Principal Administrative Assistant
3. Jennifer Duah-Agyekum (Ms.) Principal Administrative Assistant
4. Joe Kontor-Manu (Mr.) Senior Estate Assistant
5. James Adamu Kantanku (Mr.) Accountant
6. Paul Kumah (Mr.)  Senior IT Support Assistant
7. Ruth Obour Senior Administrative Assistant
8. Josephine Awere Tiwaa (Mrs.) Administrative Assistant
9. Katherine Obeng Amponi (Mrs.) Principal Administrative Assistant
10. Janet O. Damprane (Ms) Senior Accounting Assistant
11. Frank Aduku Ndeogba (Mr.) Principal Library Assistant
12. Anastasia Erzuah Cudjoe (Ms.) Principal Corporate Affairs Assistant
13. Romeo Owusu-Peprah Senior Administrative Assistant
14. Eugene Azibana (Mr.) Senior Library Assistant
15. Linda Abekiya (Ms.) Senior Administrative Assistant
16. John A. Azeeko Senior Administrative Assistant
17.  Barima Frimpong Fraizer Senior IT Assistant
18. Felix Marfo Accounting Assistant
19. Daniel Amankwah (Mr.) Senior Administrative Assistant
20. Gloria Wilson Adutwumwaa Porter
21. Bawa Simon (Mr.) Snr IT Assistant
1 Kelvin Boakye-Donkor Porter
2. Tony Sarfo Adu (Mr.) Senior Driver
3. Andrews Dapaah (Mr.) Senior Driver
4. Christopher Azuedem (Mr.) Security and Safety Grade II
5. Isaac Agyekum (Mr.) Security and Safety Grade II
6. Jacob Awulenwuuk (Mr.) Security and Safety Grade I
7. Anarfo Kwasi (Mr.) Security and Safety Grade I
8. Achiaa Akua (Ms.) Senior Security
9. Prince Oti-Akenteng Amoako (Mr.) Security and Safety Grade I
12. Solomon Kwao Armah (Mr.) Farm Assistant
14. Gifty L. Asafuah (Ms.) Security and Safety Grade I
15. Atta Acheampong Kwabi Snr. (Mr.) Security and Safety Grade II
16. Janet Anonsira Abolga (Ms.) Security and Safety Grade II
17. Susana Twenewaa (Ms.) Security and Safety Grade II
18. Charles G. Karikari (Mr.) Electrical Technician
19. Vida Akanyimise (Ms.) Senior Cleaner
20. Mavis Adade (Ms.) Senior Cleaner
22. Serwaa Akosua (Ms.) Senior Cleaner
23. Isaac Tayi (Mr.) Cleaner/Carpenter II
24. Rita Atubigah (Ms.) Cleaner Grade I
25. Ben Azumah (Mr.) Laborer
26. Seth Frimpong (Mr.) Porter
27. Martin Ayoma Akansati Cleaner Grade II
28 Margaret Animah Store Assistant
29. Theresa Amponsah Cleaner Grade II
30 Vida Naafurvor Cleaner Grade II
31 Deborah Martey Cleaner Grade II
32 Dianah Kyei Baffour Cleaner Grade II
Scroll to Top